You selected Ophioconus permixta Koehler, 1905. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Ophioconis permixta Koehler, 1905 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Ophioconus permixta Koehler, 1905 (synonym)
Ophiurodon permixtus (Koehler, 1905) (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Echinodermata
Class Ophiuroidea
Order Ophiurida
Family Ophiodermatidae
Genus Ophioconis
Distribution: -
Additional data: Synonymy: According to Rowe in Rowe & Gates (1995), this species may be synonymous with O. cincta, but no formal revision has been published yet.
Source database: WoRMS Ophiuroidea, Oct 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Stöhr S, 18-Jul-2007
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/ophiuroidea/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=238160
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:42d2f063-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010