Accepted scientific name:
Ophiothrix leucotrigonia H.L. Clark, 1918 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Ophiothrix leucotrigona H.L. Clark, 1918 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Echinodermata
Class Ophiuroidea
Order Ophiurida
Family Ophiothrichidae
Genus Ophiothrix
Distribution: -
Additional data: Subgenus: Acanthophiothrix
Source database: WoRMS Ophiuroidea, Oct 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Stöhr S, 18-Jul-2007
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/ophiuroidea/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=244141
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:42e131a8-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010