Accepted scientific name:
Acacia bakeri Maiden (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acacia bakeri Maiden
Synonyms:
Acacia striata W.Hill (synonym) 3 literature references for Acacia striata W.Hill
Racosperma bakeri (Maiden)Pedley (synonym) 3 literature references for Racosperma bakeri (Maiden)Pedley
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Baker's Wattle (Au) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Marblewood (Au) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Acacia
Distribution: Australia (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Habit: Tree, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~23490
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e6fd9ca4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010