Accepted scientific name:
Acacia littorea Maslin (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acacia littorea Maslin
Synonyms:
Acacia cuneata var. glabra Meissner, p.p. (ambiguous synonym) 3 literature references for Acacia cuneata var. glabra Meissner, p.p.
Acacia decipiens var. multiflora Ser. (synonym) 3 literature references for Acacia decipiens var. multiflora Ser.
Acacia decipiens var. praemorsa Graham (synonym) 3 literature references for Acacia decipiens var. praemorsa Graham
Acacia decipiens var. trapezoidea DC. (synonym) 3 literature references for Acacia decipiens var. trapezoidea DC.
Acacia decipiens var. triangularis Ser. (synonym) 3 literature references for Acacia decipiens var. triangularis Ser.
Acacia dolabriformis Colla (synonym) 3 literature references for Acacia dolabriformis Colla
Acacia praemorsa Graham (synonym) 3 literature references for Acacia praemorsa Graham
Acacia schottiana Seem. (synonym) 3 literature references for Acacia schottiana Seem.
Acacia trapezoidea Steud. (synonym) 3 literature references for Acacia trapezoidea Steud.
Acacia truncata auct. non (Burm.f.)Hoffmanns. (misapplied name) 3 literature references for Acacia truncata auct. non (Burm.f.)Hoffmanns.
Mimosa decipiens auct. non (K.D.Koenig)R.Br. (misapplied name) 3 literature references for Mimosa decipiens auct. non (K.D.Koenig)R.Br.
Mimosa decipiens auct. non K.D.Koenig (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Mimosa decipiens auct. non K.D.Koenig
Phyllodoce decipiens auct. non (K.D.Koenig)Link (misapplied name) 3 literature references for Phyllodoce decipiens auct. non (K.D.Koenig)Link
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Acacia
Distribution: Australia (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Habit: Shrub, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~23117
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e6fb77ee-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010