Accepted scientific name:
Acacia truncata Hoffmanns. (accepted name) 3 literature references for Acacia truncata Hoffmanns.
Synonyms:
Acacia cuneata Benth. (synonym) 3 literature references for Acacia cuneata Benth.
Acacia cuneata var. glabra Meissner (synonym) 3 literature references for Acacia cuneata var. glabra Meissner
Acacia cuneiformis Ser. (synonym) 3 literature references for Acacia cuneiformis Ser.
Acacia decipiens (K.D.Koenig)R.Br. (misapplied name) 5 literature references for Acacia decipiens (K.D.Koenig)R.Br.
Acacia decipiens auct. non (K.D.Koenig)R.Br. (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Acacia decipiens auct. non (K.D.Koenig)R.Br.
Acacia decipiens var. elongata Benth. (synonym) 3 literature references for Acacia decipiens var. elongata Benth.
Adianthum truncatum Burm.f. (synonym) 3 literature references for Adianthum truncatum Burm.f.
Adiantum truncatum Burm.f. (synonym) 5 literature references for Adiantum truncatum Burm.f.
Mimosa decipiens K.D.Koenig (synonym) 3 literature references for Mimosa decipiens K.D.Koenig
Phyllodoce decipiens (K.D.Koenig)Link (synonym) 3 literature references for Phyllodoce decipiens (K.D.Koenig)Link
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Acacia
Distribution: Australia (native); India (introduced)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Habit: Shrub, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~23116
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e6fb7672-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010