Accepted scientific name:
Acacia deuteroneura Pedley (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acacia deuteroneura Pedley
Synonyms:
Racosperma deuteroneurum (Pedley)Pedley (synonym) 3 literature references for Racosperma deuteroneurum (Pedley)Pedley
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Acacia
Distribution: Australia (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Habit: Shrub, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~22864
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e6e22f32-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010