Accepted scientific name:
Jamesiella perlucida (Vezda & Hafellner) Lücking, Sérus. & Vezda 2005 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Jamesiella perlucida (Vezda & Hafellner) Lücking, Sérus. & Vezda 2005
Synonyms:
Gyalideopsis perlucida Vezda & Hafellner 1988 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyalideopsis perlucida Vezda & Hafellner 1988
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Lecanoromycetes
Order Ostropales
Family Gomphillaceae
Genus Jamesiella
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 8.0. Sep 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 05-Sep-2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/GSDspecies.asp?RecordID=344627
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:499ee9a2-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010