Accepted scientific name:
Tricholoma portentosum (Fr.) Quél. 1872 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma portentosum (Fr.) Quél. 1872
Synonyms:
Agaricus portentosus Fr. 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus portentosus Fr. 1821
Gyrophila portentosa (Fr.) Quél. 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyrophila portentosa (Fr.) Quél. 1886
Gyrophila sejuncta var. portentosa (Fr.) Quél. 1896 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyrophila sejuncta var. portentosa (Fr.) Quél. 1896
Melanoleuca portentosa (Fr.) Murrill 1914 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melanoleuca portentosa (Fr.) Murrill 1914
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Tricholomataceae
Genus Tricholoma
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 8.0. Sep 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 05-Sep-2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/GSDspecies.asp?RecordID=248886
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:48d68b9d-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010