Accepted scientific name:
Lactarius chrysorrheus Fr. 1838 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lactarius chrysorrheus Fr. 1838
Synonyms:
Agaricus theiogalus auct. brit. (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Agaricus theiogalus auct. brit.
Lactarius theiogalus auct. mult. (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Lactarius theiogalus auct. mult.
Lactarius theiogalus var. chrysorrheus (Fr.) Quél. 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius theiogalus var. chrysorrheus (Fr.) Quél. 1886
Lactifluus chrysorrheus (Fr.) Kuntze 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactifluus chrysorrheus (Fr.) Kuntze 1891
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Yellowdrop Milkcap English UK Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Russulales
Family Russulaceae
Genus Lactarius
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 8.0. Sep 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 05-Sep-2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/GSDspecies.asp?RecordID=233874
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:48b2bd6a-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010