Accepted scientific name:
Boletus impolitus Fr. 1838 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Boletus impolitus Fr. 1838
Synonyms:
Boletus suspectus Krombh. 1836 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus suspectus Krombh. 1836
Hemileccinum impolitum (Fr.) Šutara 2008 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemileccinum impolitum (Fr.) Šutara 2008
Leccinum impolitum (Fr.) Bertault 1980 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leccinum impolitum (Fr.) Bertault 1980
Tubiporus impolitus (Fr.) P. Karst. 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tubiporus impolitus (Fr.) P. Karst. 1882
Xerocomus impolitus (Fr.) Quél. 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xerocomus impolitus (Fr.) Quél. 1888
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Iodine Bolete English UK Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Hymenochaetales
Family Hymenochaetaceae
Genus Boletus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 8.0. Sep 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 05-Sep-2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/GSDspecies.asp?RecordID=218213
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4899c41f-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010