Accepted scientific name:
Russula aeruginea Fr. 1863 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Russula aeruginea Fr. 1863
Synonyms:
Russula graminicolor auct. (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Russula graminicolor auct.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Green Brittlegill English UK Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Russulales
Family Russulaceae
Genus Russula
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 8.0. Sep 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 05-Sep-2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/GSDspecies.asp?RecordID=169136
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:486bdc3c-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010