Accepted scientific name:
Abrus pulchellus subsp. mollis (Hance)Verdc. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Abrus pulchellus subsp. mollis (Hance)Verdc.
Synonyms:
Abrus melanospermus subsp. mollis (Hance)ined. (synonym) 3 literature references for Abrus melanospermus subsp. mollis (Hance)ined.
Abrus mollis Hance (synonym) 5 literature references for Abrus mollis Hance
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Abrus
Species Abrus pulchellus
Distribution: Cambodia (native); China (native); Indonesia-ISO (native); Jawa (native); Kalimantan (native); Laos (native); Malaysia-ISO (native); Papua New Guinea (native); Sarawak (native); Thailand (native); Vietnam (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing, Habit: Shrub, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~21292
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f48307a6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010