You selected Microsphaera akebiae Sawada 1951. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Erysiphe akebiae (Sawada) U. Braun & S. Takam. 2000 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Erysiphe akebiae (Sawada) U. Braun & S. Takam. 2000
Synonyms:
Microsphaera akebiae Sawada 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Microsphaera akebiae Sawada 1951
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Leotiomycetes
Order Erysiphales
Family Erysiphaceae
Genus Erysiphe
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 8.0. Sep 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 05-Sep-2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/GSDspecies.asp?RecordID=464390
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dd081a76-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010