You selected Tricholoma equestre (L.) P. Kumm. 1871. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Tricholoma equestre var. equestre (L.) P. Kumm. 1871 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma equestre var. equestre (L.) P. Kumm. 1871
Synonyms:
Agaricus auratus Paulet 1793 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus auratus Paulet 1793
Agaricus equestre L. 1753 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus equestre L. 1753
Agaricus flavovirens Pers. 1793 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus flavovirens Pers. 1793
Gyrophila equestris (L.) Quél. 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyrophila equestris (L.) Quél. 1886
Tricholoma auratum (Paulet) Gillet 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma auratum (Paulet) Gillet 1874
Tricholoma equestre (L.) P. Kumm. 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma equestre (L.) P. Kumm. 1871
Tricholoma flavovirens (Pers.) S. Lundell 1942 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma flavovirens (Pers.) S. Lundell 1942
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Tricholomataceae
Genus Tricholoma
Species Tricholoma equestre
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 8.0. Sep 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 05-Sep-2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/GSDspecies.asp?RecordID=423040
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4a4812f3-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010