You selected Trigonella emodi var. himalaica Sirj. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Trigonella emodi Benth. (accepted name) 5 literature references for Trigonella emodi Benth.
Synonyms:
Melilotus emodi Wall. (synonym) 2 literature references for Melilotus emodi Wall.
Trigonella emodi var. himalaica Sirj. (synonym) 4 literature references for Trigonella emodi var. himalaica Sirj.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Trigonella
Distribution: Afghanistan (native); Bhutan (native); China (native); India (native); Nepal (native); Pakistan (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Conservation Status: Not Threatened, Habit: Shrub, Habit: Herb, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Roskov Y.R., 2005-2006
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~16377
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e6a45644-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010