Accepted scientific name:
Pueraria phaseoloides var. subspicata (Benth.)Maesen (accepted name) 2 literature references for Pueraria phaseoloides var. subspicata (Benth.)Maesen
Synonyms:
Dolichos spicatus Benth. (synonym) 5 literature references for Dolichos spicatus Benth.
Neustanthus subspicatus Benth. (synonym) 5 literature references for Neustanthus subspicatus Benth.
Pueraria subspicata (Benth.)Benth. (synonym) 5 literature references for Pueraria subspicata (Benth.)Benth.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Tropical Kudzu (En) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Pueraria
Species Pueraria phaseoloides
Distribution: Bangladesh (native); Bhutan (native); India (native); Myanmar (native); Nepal (native); Thailand (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing, Habit: Herb, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~20155
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f484b5ec-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010