You selected Acacia flavescens var. typica Domin. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Acacia flavescens Benth. (accepted name) 3 literature references for Acacia flavescens Benth.
Synonyms:
Acacia flavescens var. nobilis Domin (synonym) 3 literature references for Acacia flavescens var. nobilis Domin
Acacia flavescens var. typica Domin (synonym) 3 literature references for Acacia flavescens var. typica Domin
Racosperma flavescens (Benth.)Pedley (synonym) 5 literature references for Racosperma flavescens (Benth.)Pedley
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Red Wattle (Au) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Yellow Wattle (Au) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Acacia
Distribution: Australia (native); Papua New Guinea (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Habit: Tree, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Rico M.L., 1994
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~16237
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e69b413a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010