You selected Jamesiella scotica (P. James) Lücking, Sérus. & Vezda 2005. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Gyalideopsis scotica P. James 1975 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gyalideopsis scotica P. James 1975
Synonyms:
Jamesiella scotica (P. James) Lücking, Sérus. & Vezda 2005 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jamesiella scotica (P. James) Lücking, Sérus. & Vezda 2005
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Lecanoromycetes
Order Ostropales
Family Gomphillaceae
Genus Gyalideopsis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 8.0. Sep 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: British Lichen Society, 05-Sep-2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/GSDspecies.asp?RecordID=342104
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:498d2ced-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010