You selected Jamesiella anastomosans (P. James & Vezda) Lücking, Sérus. & Vezda 2005. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Gyalideopsis anastomosans P. James & Vezda 1972 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gyalideopsis anastomosans P. James & Vezda 1972
Synonyms:
Jamesiella anastomosans (P. James & Vezda) Lücking, Sérus. & Vezda 2005 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jamesiella anastomosans (P. James & Vezda) Lücking, Sérus. & Vezda 2005
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Lecanoromycetes
Order Ostropales
Family Gomphillaceae
Genus Gyalideopsis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 8.0. Sep 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: British Lichen Society, 05-Sep-2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/GSDspecies.asp?RecordID=342091
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dbde06ce-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010