Accepted scientific name:
Clitoria annua J.Graham (accepted name) 2 literature references for Clitoria annua J.Graham
Synonyms:
Clitoria biflora Dalzell (synonym) 7 literature references for Clitoria biflora Dalzell
Ternatea biflora (Dalzell)Kuntze (synonym) 2 literature references for Ternatea biflora (Dalzell)Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Clitoria
Distribution: India (native); United States (introduced)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Habit: Herb, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Fantz P.R., 1999
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~19856
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e6b64f2a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010