Accepted scientific name:
Hylodesmum laxum (DC.)H.Ohashi & R.R.Mill (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hylodesmum laxum (DC.)H.Ohashi & R.R.Mill
Synonyms:
Desmodium laxum DC. (synonym) 23 literature references for Desmodium laxum DC.
Podocarpium laxum (DC.)Y.C.Yang & P.H.Huang (ambiguous synonym) 4 literature references for Podocarpium laxum (DC.)Y.C.Yang & P.H.Huang
Infraspecific taxon: Hylodesmum laxum subsp. laxum (DC.)H.Ohashi & R.R.Mill
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Hylodesmum
Distribution: Bhutan (native); Cambodia (native); China (native); India (native); Japan (native); Laos (native); Malaysia-ISO (native); Nepal (native); Philippines (native); Sri Lanka (native); Taiwan (native); Thailand (native); Vietnam (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Habit: Herb, Habit: Shrub, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~19827
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e6b630f8-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010