Accepted scientific name:
Hylodesmum laxum subsp. laxum (DC.)H.Ohashi & R.R.Mill (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hylodesmum laxum subsp. laxum (DC.)H.Ohashi & R.R.Mill
Synonyms:
Desmodium austro-japonense Ohwi (synonym) 5 literature references for Desmodium austro-japonense Ohwi
Desmodium bambusetorum Miq. (synonym) 2 literature references for Desmodium bambusetorum Miq.
Desmodium gardneri auct. non Benth. (misapplied name) 2 literature references for Desmodium gardneri auct. non Benth.
Desmodium gardneri sensu auct., p.p. (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Desmodium gardneri sensu auct., p.p.
Desmodium laxiflorum sensu Miq., p.p. (misapplied name) 2 literature references for Desmodium laxiflorum sensu Miq., p.p.
Desmodium laxum var. kiusianum Matsum. (synonym) 2 literature references for Desmodium laxum var. kiusianum Matsum.
Desmodium laxum subsp. laxum DC. (synonym) 7 literature references for Desmodium laxum subsp. laxum DC.
Desmodium podocarpum Miq., p.p. (misapplied name) 2 literature references for Desmodium podocarpum Miq., p.p.
Desmodium podocarpum sensu auct. (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Desmodium podocarpum sensu auct.
Desmodium podocarpum var. gardneri sensu Bedd. (misapplied name) 2 literature references for Desmodium podocarpum var. gardneri sensu Bedd.
Desmodium podocarpum var. indicum Maxim.,p.p. (ambiguous synonym) 2 literature references for Desmodium podocarpum var. indicum Maxim.,p.p.
Desmodium podocarpum var. laxum (DC.)Baker (synonym) 4 literature references for Desmodium podocarpum var. laxum (DC.)Baker
Hedysarum laxum (DC.)Spreng. (synonym) 2 literature references for Hedysarum laxum (DC.)Spreng.
Meibomia bambusetorum (Miq.)Kuntze (synonym) 2 literature references for Meibomia bambusetorum (Miq.)Kuntze
Meibomia gardneri Kuntze (synonym) 2 literature references for Meibomia gardneri Kuntze
Podocarpium laxum (DC.)Y.C.Yang & P.H.Huang (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Podocarpium laxum (DC.)Y.C.Yang & P.H.Huang
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Hylodesmum
Species Hylodesmum laxum
Distribution: Bhutan (native); China (native); Hainan (native); India (native); Japan (native); Laos (native); Nepal (native); Sri Lanka (native); Taiwan (native); Thailand (native); Vietnam (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing, Habit: Herb, Habit: Shrub, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~19742
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f4856dc0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010