Accepted scientific name:
Oxytropis jabalambrensis (Pau)Podlech (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oxytropis jabalambrensis (Pau)Podlech
Synonyms:
Astragalus jabalambrensis Pau (synonym) 4 literature references for Astragalus jabalambrensis Pau
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Oxytropis
Distribution: Spain (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Conservation Status: Rare, Habit: Herb, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Podlech D., 1996
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~19731
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e6b5e33c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010