You selected Porogramme ravenalae (Berk. & Broome) Pat. 1900. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Grammothele fuligo (Berk. & Broome) Ryvarden 1979 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Grammothele fuligo (Berk. & Broome) Ryvarden 1979
Synonyms:
Polyporus buttneri Henn. 1899 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus buttneri Henn. 1899
Polyporus fuligo Berk. & Broome 1875 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus fuligo Berk. & Broome 1875
Polyporus ravenalae Berk. & Broome 1873 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus ravenalae Berk. & Broome 1873
Poria fuligo (Berk. & Broome) Sacc. 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poria fuligo (Berk. & Broome) Sacc. 1888
Poria glauca Pat. 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poria glauca Pat. 1891
Poria ravenalae (Berk. & Broome) Sacc. 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poria ravenalae (Berk. & Broome) Sacc. 1886
Porogramme camptogramma Pat. 1913 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Porogramme camptogramma Pat. 1913
Porogramme fuligo (Berk. & Broome) Pat. 1900 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Porogramme fuligo (Berk. & Broome) Pat. 1900
Porogramme ravenalae (Berk. & Broome) Pat. 1900 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Porogramme ravenalae (Berk. & Broome) Pat. 1900
Tinctoporia fuligo (Berk. & Broome) Murrill 1921 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tinctoporia fuligo (Berk. & Broome) Murrill 1921
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Polyporales
Family Polyporaceae
Genus Grammothele
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 8.0. Sep 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: CBS, 05-Sep-2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/GSDspecies.asp?RecordID=314701
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eeb7ac96-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010