Accepted scientific name:
Oxytropis puberula Boriss. (accepted name) 3 literature references for Oxytropis puberula Boriss.
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Ostrolodochnik Pushistyi (Rus) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Oxytropis
Distribution: Afghanistan (native); China (native); Kazakhstan (native); Kirgizstan (native); Mongolia (native); Tadzhikistan (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Habit: Herb, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~18411
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e6ae6b0c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010