You selected Phomopsis leycesteriae Grove 1930. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Diaporthe leycesteriae Grove 1930 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Diaporthe leycesteriae Grove 1930
Synonyms:
Phomopsis leycesteriae Grove 1930 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phomopsis leycesteriae Grove 1930
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Sordariomycetes
Order Diaporthales
Family Diaporthaceae
Genus Diaporthe
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 8.0. Sep 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 05-Sep-2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/GSDspecies.asp?RecordID=122751
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:da3f7e24-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010