Accepted scientific name:
Daviesia leptophylla Don (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Daviesia leptophylla Don
Synonyms:
Daviesia virgata A.Cunn. (synonym) 2 literature references for Daviesia virgata A.Cunn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Daviesia
Distribution: Australia (native)
Additional data: -
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~17970
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e6ac144c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010