You selected Anadenanthera falcata (Benth.)Speg. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Anadenanthera peregrina var. falcata (Benth.)Altschul (accepted name) 2 literature references for Anadenanthera peregrina var. falcata (Benth.)Altschul
Synonyms:
Anadenanthera falcata (Benth.)Speg. (synonym) 2 literature references for Anadenanthera falcata (Benth.)Speg.
Piptadenia falcata Benth. (synonym) 2 literature references for Piptadenia falcata Benth.
Piptadenia peregrina var. falcata (Benth.)Chodat & Hassl. (synonym) 2 literature references for Piptadenia peregrina var. falcata (Benth.)Chodat & Hassl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Anadenanthera
Species Anadenanthera peregrina
Distribution: Brazil (native); Paraguay (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Conservation Status: Not Threatened, Habit: Tree, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Lewis G.P., 1994-1995
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~14275
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f48dc3e4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010