Accepted scientific name:
Vicia faba var. equina Pers. (provisionally accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vicia faba var. equina Pers.
Synonyms:
Vicia equina Steud. (synonym) 2 literature references for Vicia equina Steud.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Vicia
Species Vicia faba
Distribution: -
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Habit: Herb, Lifespan: Annual
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~17156
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f4876e04-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010