Accepted scientific name:
Glycyrrhiza uralensis Fisch. (accepted name) 11 literature references for Glycyrrhiza uralensis Fisch.
Synonyms:
Glycyrrhiza asperrima var. desertorum Regel (synonym) 2 literature references for Glycyrrhiza asperrima var. desertorum Regel
Glycyrrhiza asperrima var. uralensis Regel (synonym) 2 literature references for Glycyrrhiza asperrima var. uralensis Regel
Glycyrrhiza glandulifera Ledeb. (synonym) 2 literature references for Glycyrrhiza glandulifera Ledeb.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Miya-Tamr (Kaz) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Shing-mngar (Tib) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Solodka Uralskaya (Rus) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Glycyrrhiza
Distribution: Afghanistan (native); China (native); Kazakhstan (native); Kirgizstan (native); Mongolia (native); Pakistan (native); Russia in Asia (native); Russia in Europe (native); Tadzhikistan (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Conservation Status: Not Threatened, Habit: Herb, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~16651
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e6a571f0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010