Accepted scientific name:
Acacia caesia var. subnuda (Craib)I.C.Nielsen (accepted name) 2 literature references for Acacia caesia var. subnuda (Craib)I.C.Nielsen
Synonyms:
Acacia intsia var. oxyphylla (Benth.)Baker (synonym) 2 literature references for Acacia intsia var. oxyphylla (Benth.)Baker
Acacia oxyphylla Benth. (synonym) 2 literature references for Acacia oxyphylla Benth.
Acacia oxyphylla var. subnuda Craib (synonym) 2 literature references for Acacia oxyphylla var. subnuda Craib
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Acacia
Species Acacia caesia
Distribution: Bangladesh (native); Cambodia (native); China (native); India (native); Laos (native); Myanmar (native); Thailand (native); Vietnam (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Habit: Shrub, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Rico M.L., 1994
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~16422
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f4883fdc-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010