Accepted scientific name:
Vigna latidenticulata (Harms)A.Delgado (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vigna latidenticulata (Harms)A.Delgado
Synonyms:
Phaseolus latidenticulatus Harms (synonym) 2 literature references for Phaseolus latidenticulatus Harms
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Vigna
Distribution: Peru (uncertain)
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing, Habit: Herb, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~15924
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e6a236ac-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010