Accepted scientific name:
Anadenanthera colubrina var. colubrina (Vell.)Brenan (accepted name) 2 literature references for Anadenanthera colubrina var. colubrina (Vell.)Brenan
Synonyms:
Piptadenia colubrina (Vell.)Benth. (synonym) 2 literature references for Piptadenia colubrina (Vell.)Benth.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Anadenanthera
Species Anadenanthera colubrina
Distribution: Argentina (native); Brazil (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Conservation Status: Not Threatened, Habit: Tree, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Lewis G.P., 1994-1995
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~15587
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f4897442-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010