Accepted scientific name:
Dalea boliviana Britton (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Dalea calliantha Ulbr. (synonym) 2 literature references for Dalea calliantha Ulbr.
Dalea hofstenii R.E.Fr. (synonym) 2 literature references for Dalea hofstenii R.E.Fr.
Dalea retusifolia Kuntze (synonym) 2 literature references for Dalea retusifolia Kuntze
Parosela boliviana (Britton)J.F.Macbr. (synonym) 4 literature references for Parosela boliviana (Britton)J.F.Macbr.
Parosela boliviana var. herrerae J.F.Macbr. (synonym) 2 literature references for Parosela boliviana var. herrerae J.F.Macbr.
Parosela calliantha (Ulbr.)J.F.Macbr. (synonym) 2 literature references for Parosela calliantha (Ulbr.)J.F.Macbr.
Parosela hofstenii (R.E.Fr.)J.F.Macbr. (synonym) 2 literature references for Parosela hofstenii (R.E.Fr.)J.F.Macbr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Dalea
Distribution: Argentina (uncertain); Bolivia (uncertain); Peru (uncertain)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Habit: Herb, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~15440
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e6a01476-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010