Accepted scientific name:
Desmodium poeppigianum (Schindl.)J.F.Macbr. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Nephromeria poeppigiana Schindl. (synonym) 2 literature references for Nephromeria poeppigiana Schindl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Desmodium
Distribution: El Salvador (uncertain); Panama (uncertain); Peru (uncertain)
Additional data: -
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~13282
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e69871c6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010