Accepted scientific name:
Humularia ledermannii (De Wild.)P.A.Duvign. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Humularia ledermannii (De Wild.)P.A.Duvign.
Synonyms:
Geissaspis ledermannii De Wild. (synonym) 2 literature references for Geissaspis ledermannii De Wild.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Humularia
Distribution: Cameroon (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Conservation Status: Insufficiently known, Habit: Herb, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~1325
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e6984098-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010