Accepted scientific name:
Senna robiniifolia (Benth.)H.S.Irwin & Barneby (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Cassia robiniifolia Benth. (synonym) 2 literature references for Cassia robiniifolia Benth.
Peiranisia macrochlamys Pittier (synonym) 2 literature references for Peiranisia macrochlamys Pittier
Peiranisia robiniifolia (Benth.)Britton & Rose (synonym) 2 literature references for Peiranisia robiniifolia (Benth.)Britton & Rose
Peiranisia santanderensis Britton & Killip (synonym) 2 literature references for Peiranisia santanderensis Britton & Killip
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Senna
Distribution: Caribbean-TRP (uncertain); Colombia (uncertain); Ecuador (uncertain); Venezuela (uncertain)
Additional data: -
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~13146
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e697cd2a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010