Accepted scientific name:
Senna pendula var. tenuifolia (Benth.)H.S.Irwin & Barneby (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Cassia bicapsularis var. tenuifolia Benth. (synonym) 2 literature references for Cassia bicapsularis var. tenuifolia Benth.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Senna
Species Senna pendula
Distribution: Brazil (uncertain); Peru (uncertain)
Additional data: -
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~13115
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f4908066-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010