Accepted scientific name:
Senna pendula var. stahlii (Urb.)H.S.Irwin & Barneby (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Adipera stahlii (Urb.)Britton & Wilson (synonym) 4 literature references for Adipera stahlii (Urb.)Britton & Wilson
Cassia stahlii Urb. (synonym) 4 literature references for Cassia stahlii Urb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Senna
Species Senna pendula
Distribution: Caribbean-TRP (uncertain)
Additional data: -
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~13114
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f4908192-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010