Accepted scientific name:
Senna pendula var. ovalifolia H.S.Irwin & Barneby (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Adipera ovalifolia (M.Martens & Galeotti)Britton & Rose (synonym) 3 literature references for Adipera ovalifolia (M.Martens & Galeotti)Britton & Rose
Adipera submontana Britton & Rose (synonym) 2 literature references for Adipera submontana Britton & Rose
Cassia botteriana Benth. (synonym) 5 literature references for Cassia botteriana Benth.
Cassia ovalifolia M.Martens & Galeotti (synonym) 5 literature references for Cassia ovalifolia M.Martens & Galeotti
Cassia submontana (Britton & Rose)Lundell (synonym) 2 literature references for Cassia submontana (Britton & Rose)Lundell
Peiranisia botteriana (Benth.)Britton & Rose (synonym) 2 literature references for Peiranisia botteriana (Benth.)Britton & Rose
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Senna
Species Senna pendula
Distribution: Caribbean-TRP (uncertain); Mexico (uncertain); United States (uncertain); Venezuela (uncertain)
Additional data: -
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~13109
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f4908818-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010