Accepted scientific name:
Senna pendula var. eriocarpa (Griseb.)H.S.Irwin & Barneby (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Cassia bicapsularis var. eriocarpa Griseb. (synonym) 2 literature references for Cassia bicapsularis var. eriocarpa Griseb.
Cassia pendula var. eriocarpa (Griseb.)Lass. (synonym) 2 literature references for Cassia pendula var. eriocarpa (Griseb.)Lass.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Senna
Species Senna pendula
Distribution: Argentina (uncertain)
Additional data: -
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~13104
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f4908df4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010