Accepted scientific name:
Acacia koaia Hillebr. (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
koaoha - USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Acacia
Distribution: United States (introduced)
Additional data: -
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Rico M.L., 1994
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~12529
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e693169a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010