You selected Parosela grayi Vail. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Dalea grayi (Vail)L.O.Williams (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Dalea laevigata A.Gray (synonym) 2 literature references for Dalea laevigata A.Gray
Parosela grayi Vail (synonym) 2 literature references for Parosela grayi Vail
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Gray's prairie clover - USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Gray's prairie-clover - USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Gray's prairieclover - USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Dalea
Distribution: Mexico (uncertain); United States (uncertain)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Habit: Herb, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~9964
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e171a3b6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010