Accepted scientific name:
Astragalus umbraticus E.Sheld. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Astragalus sylvaticus S.Watson (synonym) 2 literature references for Astragalus sylvaticus S.Watson
Hamosa umbratica (E.Sheld.)Rydb. (synonym) 2 literature references for Hamosa umbratica (E.Sheld.)Rydb.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Bald Mountain milkvetch - USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Astragalus
Distribution: United States (uncertain)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Habit: Herb, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~11011
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e68a62de-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010