Accepted scientific name:
Astragalus cymboides M.E.Jones (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Astragalus amphioxys var. cymbellus M.E.Jones (synonym) 2 literature references for Astragalus amphioxys var. cymbellus M.E.Jones
Xylophacos cymboides (M.E.Jones)Rydb. (synonym) 2 literature references for Xylophacos cymboides (M.E.Jones)Rydb.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
canoe milkvetch - USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Astragalus
Distribution: United States (uncertain)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Habit: Herb, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~10737
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e688de00-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010