You selected Libocedrus uvifera (D. Don) Pilg. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pilgerodendron uviferum (D. Don) Florin (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pilgerodendron uviferum (D. Don) Florin
Synonyms:
Juniperus uvifera D. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juniperus uvifera D. Don
Libocedrus tetragona (Hook.) Endl. (synonym) 2 literature references for Libocedrus tetragona (Hook.) Endl.
Libocedrus uvifera (D. Don) Pilg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Libocedrus uvifera (D. Don) Pilg.
Thuja tetragona Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thuja tetragona Hook.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Ciprès - -
Ciprès de las Guaitecas - Chile
Ten - Argentina
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Pinophyta
Class Pinopsida
Order Pinales
Family Cupressaceae
Genus Pilgerodendron
Distribution: S Argentina: Santa Cruz; S Chile: Aisén, Los Lagos, Magellanes. TDWG: 85 AGS-SC CLS-AI CLS-LL CLS-MG
Additional data: Conservation status: VU (A1cd+2cd), Habit: Tree
Source database: Conifer Database, Jun 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 5-Jun-2008
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3a29c045-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010