You selected Picea obovata var. japonica (Maxim.) Beissn. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Picea maximowiczii var. maximowiczii Regel ex Mast. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Abies obovata var. japonica Maxim. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abies obovata var. japonica Maxim.
Picea obovata var. japonica (Maxim.) Beissn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picea obovata var. japonica (Maxim.) Beissn.
Picea tschonoskii Mayr (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picea tschonoskii Mayr
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Pinophyta
Class Pinopsida
Order Pinales
Family Pinaceae
Genus Picea
Species Picea maximowiczii
Distribution: Japan: Honshu (Fujiyama) TDWG: 38 JAP-HN
Additional data: Conservation status: VU (B1+2c), Habit: Tree
Source database: Conifer Database, Jun 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 5-Jun-2008
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3a2dde4e-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010