You selected Picea obovata var. alpestris (Brügger) A. Henry. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Picea abies var. abies (L.) H. Karst. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Abies abies (L.) Rusby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abies abies (L.) Rusby
Abies alpestris Brügger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abies alpestris Brügger
Abies cinerea Borkh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abies cinerea Borkh.
Abies erythrocarpa Purk. ex Nyman (synonym) 3 literature references for Abies erythrocarpa Purk. ex Nyman
Abies excelsa (Lam.) Poir. (ambiguous synonym) 2 literature references for Abies excelsa (Lam.) Poir.
Abies excelsa var. communis Loudon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abies excelsa var. communis Loudon
Abies excelsa var. nigra Loudon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abies excelsa var. nigra Loudon
Abies excelsa var. viminalis (Alstr.) Lindl. & Gordon (synonym) 3 literature references for Abies excelsa var. viminalis (Alstr.) Lindl. & Gordon
Abies excelsa var. vulgaris Willk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abies excelsa var. vulgaris Willk.
Abies extrema Th. Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abies extrema Th. Fr.
Abies medioxima Lawson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abies medioxima Lawson
Abies montana Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abies montana Nyman
Abies pectinata Gilib. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Abies pectinata Gilib.
Abies picea Mill. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Abies picea Mill.
Abies subarctica (Schur) Nyman (synonym) 3 literature references for Abies subarctica (Schur) Nyman
Abies vulgaris Wender. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Abies vulgaris Wender.
Picea abies var. alpestris (Brügger) P.A. Schmidt (synonym) 5 literature references for Picea abies var. alpestris (Brügger) P.A. Schmidt
Picea abies var. germanica Lindq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picea abies var. germanica Lindq.
Picea alpestris (Brügger) Stein (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picea alpestris (Brügger) Stein
Picea excelsa (Lam.) Link (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Picea excelsa (Lam.) Link
Picea excelsa var. alpestris (Brügger) Beissn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picea excelsa var. alpestris (Brügger) Beissn.
Picea excelsa var. chlorocarpa Purk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picea excelsa var. chlorocarpa Purk.
Picea excelsa var. erythrocarpa Purk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picea excelsa var. erythrocarpa Purk.
Picea excelsa var. europaea (Tepl.) Schröt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picea excelsa var. europaea (Tepl.) Schröt.
Picea excelsa var. integrisquamis Carrière (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picea excelsa var. integrisquamis Carrière
Picea excelsa var. nigra (Loudon) Willk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picea excelsa var. nigra (Loudon) Willk.
Picea excelsa var. viminalis (Alstr.) Casp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picea excelsa var. viminalis (Alstr.) Casp.
Picea integrisquamis (Carrière) Chiov. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picea integrisquamis (Carrière) Chiov.
Picea montana Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picea montana Schur
Picea obovata var. alpestris (Brügger) A. Henry (synonym) 2 literature references for Picea obovata var. alpestris (Brügger) A. Henry
Picea rubra A. Dietr. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Picea rubra A. Dietr.
Picea subarctica Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picea subarctica Schur
Picea vulgaris Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picea vulgaris Link
Picea vulgaris var. chlorocarpa (Purk.) Jacobasch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picea vulgaris var. chlorocarpa (Purk.) Jacobasch
Picea vulgaris var. erythrocarpa (Purk.) Jacobasch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picea vulgaris var. erythrocarpa (Purk.) Jacobasch
Picea vulgaris var. europaea Tepl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picea vulgaris var. europaea Tepl.
Picea vulgaris var. viminalis (Alstr.) Casp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picea vulgaris var. viminalis (Alstr.) Casp.
Pinus abies L. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus abies L.
Pinus abies var. viminalis (Alstr.) Lilj. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus abies var. viminalis (Alstr.) Lilj.
Pinus abies subsp. vulgaris Voss (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus abies subsp. vulgaris Voss
Pinus excelsa Lam. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus excelsa Lam.
Pinus picea Du Roi (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus picea Du Roi
Pinus picea var. carpatica (Loudon) Endl. (synonym) 3 literature references for Pinus picea var. carpatica (Loudon) Endl.
Pinus picea var. nigra (Loudon) Endl. (synonym) 3 literature references for Pinus picea var. nigra (Loudon) Endl.
Pinus picea var. viminalis (Alstr.) Endl. (synonym) 3 literature references for Pinus picea var. viminalis (Alstr.) Endl.
Pinus picea var. vulgaris Loudon ex Endl. (synonym) 3 literature references for Pinus picea var. vulgaris Loudon ex Endl.
Pinus pyramidalis Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus pyramidalis Salisb.
Pinus sativa Lam. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus sativa Lam.
Pinus viminalis Alstr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus viminalis Alstr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Pinophyta
Class Pinopsida
Order Pinales
Family Pinaceae
Genus Picea
Species Picea abies
Distribution: Central, North and East Europe, eastward to the Ural Mts. TDWG: 10 FIN NOR SWE 11 AUT-AU AUT-LI CZE-CZ CZE-SK GER HUN POL SWI 12 FRA-FR 13 ALB BUL GRC ITA-IT ROM TUE YUG-BH YUG-CR YUG-KO YUG-MA YUG-MN YUG-SE YUG-SL 14 BLR BLT-ES BLT-KA BLT-LA BLT-LI RUC RUE RUN RUW UKR-MO UKR-UK
Additional data: Conservation status: LC, Habit: Tree
Source database: Conifer Database, Jun 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 5-Jun-2008
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3a2dceb3-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010