You selected Pinus pinaster subsp. hamiltonii (Ten.) Villar. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pinus pinaster subsp. escarena (Risso) K. Richt. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Pinus pinaster subsp. escarena (Risso) K. Richt.
Synonyms:
Pinus escarena Risso (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus escarena Risso
Pinus hamiltonii Ten. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus hamiltonii Ten.
Pinus laricio Savi (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus laricio Savi
Pinus mesogeensis Fieschi & Gaussen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus mesogeensis Fieschi & Gaussen
Pinus pinaster var. escarena (Risso) Loudon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus pinaster var. escarena (Risso) Loudon
Pinus pinaster var. hamiltonii (Ten.) Lindl. & Gordon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus pinaster var. hamiltonii (Ten.) Lindl. & Gordon
Pinus pinaster subsp. hamiltonii (Ten.) Villar (synonym) 2 literature references for Pinus pinaster subsp. hamiltonii (Ten.) Villar
Pinus pinaster var. mesogeensis (Fieschi & Gaussen) Silba (synonym) 2 literature references for Pinus pinaster var. mesogeensis (Fieschi & Gaussen) Silba
Pinus pinaster var. minor Parl. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus pinaster var. minor Parl.
Pinus pinaster subsp. prolifera (Parl.) K. Richt. (synonym) 2 literature references for Pinus pinaster subsp. prolifera (Parl.) K. Richt.
Pinus pinaster var. prolifera Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus pinaster var. prolifera Parl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Pinophyta
Class Pinopsida
Order Pinales
Family Pinaceae
Genus Pinus
Species Pinus pinaster
Distribution: W Mediterranean: France, Spain, Baleares, Corsica, Sardinia, Italy, Sicily, Malta. TDWG: 12 BAL COR FRA-FR ITA-IT SAR SIC-MA SIC-SI SPA-SP
Additional data: Conservation status: LC, Habit: Tree
Source database: Conifer Database, Jun 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 5-Jun-2008
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3a2e9c76-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010