You selected Pinus pinaster subsp. acutisquama (Boiss.) Rivas-Martínez. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pinus pinaster subsp. pinaster Aiton (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Pinus glomerata Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus glomerata Salisb.
Pinus halepensis var. maritima (Lam.) Loudon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus halepensis var. maritima (Lam.) Loudon
Pinus laricio Santi (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus laricio Santi
Pinus lemoniana Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus lemoniana Benth.
Pinus maritima Lam. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus maritima Lam.
Pinus maritima var. major Loisel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus maritima var. major Loisel.
Pinus maritima var. minor Loisel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus maritima var. minor Loisel.
Pinus nigrescens Ten. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus nigrescens Ten.
Pinus pinaster subsp. acutisquama (Boiss.) Rivas-Martínez (synonym) 2 literature references for Pinus pinaster subsp. acutisquama (Boiss.) Rivas-Martínez
Pinus pinaster var. acutisquama Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus pinaster var. acutisquama Boiss.
Pinus pinaster subsp. atlantica Villar (synonym) 2 literature references for Pinus pinaster subsp. atlantica Villar
Pinus pinaster var. lemoniana (Benth.) Loudon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus pinaster var. lemoniana (Benth.) Loudon
Pinus pinaster var. minor (Loisel.) Carrière (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus pinaster var. minor (Loisel.) Carrière
Pinus syrtica Thore (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus syrtica Thore
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Pinophyta
Class Pinopsida
Order Pinales
Family Pinaceae
Genus Pinus
Species Pinus pinaster
Distribution: France (Atlantic coast), Portugal, Spain; natural distribution uncertain due to long-time extensive planting. TDWG: 12 FRA-FR POR SPA-SP
Additional data: Conservation status: LC, Habit: Tree
Source database: Conifer Database, Jun 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 5-Jun-2008
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3a2e3f39-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010